If You are on the Market for High-End Villas in Saint Tropez, France…
May 16, 2017
”Start-Up” L-1 Visa Status
May 19, 2017

The temporary non-immigrant H-3 visa allows foreign nationals to pursue career-related training in the United States.

Key Features:

  • In order to qualify for the H-3 Visa, you must be invited by an organization or individual to obtain career-related training in fields including but not limited to: finance, food & beverage, agriculture, travel, and commerce.
  • The training must be related to the applicant’s career which he/she will pursue outside the United States.
  • Spouses and minor children  may accompany the  H-3 visa holder to the United States, but they are not eligible for employment.
X